1175 Guy Rd Hickory, NC 28602
South Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,645 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Guy Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $231,882, approximately $268 per square foot. 1175 Guy Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Fred T. Foard High School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Kanupp Steven Lee and Kanupp Emily T
Bought by
Kanupp Steven Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Kanupp Steven Lee and Kanupp Emily T
Bought by
Kanupp Steven Lee and Kanupp Emily T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Kanupp Angela Lynn
Bought by
Kanupp Steven Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Bought by
Kanupp Steven Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanupp Steven Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kanupp Steven Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Kanupp Steven Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Kanupp Steven Lee | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $9,500 | $8,500 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $46 | $9,500 | $8,500 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $45 | $9,500 | $8,500 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $63 | $9,500 | $8,500 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $61 | $9,500 | $8,500 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $61 | $9,500 | $8,500 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $61 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $59 | $9,100 | $8,100 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $59 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $59 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $195 | $9,100 | $8,100 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $195 | $8,500 | $8,000 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map