Estimated Value: $80,057 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,964
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Illinois Ave SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $113,264. 1175 Illinois Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Bought by
Vega Veronica Sereno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Bought by
Garza Oscar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Veronica Sereno | $35,000 | -- | |
| Garza Oscar | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $58,300 | $3,000 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $900 | $55,667 | $3,000 | $52,667 |
| 2023 | $820 | $44,634 | $3,000 | $41,634 |
| 2022 | $830 | $44,634 | $3,000 | $41,634 |
| 2021 | $495 | $44,634 | $3,000 | $41,634 |
| 2020 | $593 | $26,840 | $3,000 | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $600 | $26,840 | $3,000 | $23,840 |
| 2018 | -- | $26,840 | $3,000 | $23,840 |
| 2017 | -- | $26,840 | $3,000 | $23,840 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,705 | $3,000 | $22,705 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,705 | $3,000 | $22,705 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,906 | $3,000 | $19,906 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,604 | $3,000 | $18,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map