1175 Kiowa Cir Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated payment $1,302/month
About This Home
Spacious well maintained winter home in a 55+ golf course community where you own the land! NO LOT LEASE! New roof w/10 yr warranty, exquisite new walk-in shower, new refrigerator, water heater, and updated flooring throughout. The custom plantation shutters are phenomenal! The driveway has been recently resurfaced, and new pavers surround the perimeter of the lot. The half bath has updated toilet and vanity and is freshly painted! Large Arizona room with inside laundry and a 2nd sleeping area. Beautiful nearly new furniture is included with a full price offer! Private back patio perfectly shaded for evening relaxation! Come check out this highly saught after community free tours available.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $792
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 2,032 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $302 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 800 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Plantation Shutters
- Laminate Flooring
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Breakfast Bar
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 175
- Assessor Parcel Number 102-35-175
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include water, sewer, trash
- Roadhaven Resort Association, Phone Number (480) 982-4811
- Built by cavco
- Roadhaven Resort Of Apache Junction Subdivision
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -5.4% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | +14.2% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | $162,000 | -4.6% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -2.9% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Price Changed | $175,000 | +4.2% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Price Changed | $168,000 | -4.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7005374
- 2358 S Pomo Ave
- 2359 S Pomo Ave
- 2381 S Pomo Ave
- 1448 S Zuni --
- 2322 S Pomo Ave Unit 322
- 2374 S Pomo Ave Unit 374
- 1495 W Pawnee Ave
- 1041 Cheyenne Dr Unit 41
- 2010 S Crow Ave
- 1306 W Chesapeake Dr
- 2005 S Eno Dr
- 1340 W Inuit Ave
- 1555 Cheyenne Dr Unit 555
- 1087 S Shoshone Dr Unit 87
- 2301 S Seminole Dr Unit 301
- 1060 Seneca Dr Unit 60
- 1431 S Apache Dr
- 1522 S Omaha Dr
- 1315 W Chesapeake Ave Unit 315
- 1523 S Omaha Dr
- 1444 S Zuni Dr
- 318 W 18th Ave
- 1860 S Moreno Dr
- 932 W 19th Ave
- 595 W 20th Ave
- 1153 W Diamond Ave
- 650 W 22nd Ave
- 630 E 9th Ave
- 504 E Montebello Ave Unit 3
- 700 E Quail Ave
- 1446 S Palo Verde Dr Unit apache
- 840 E Junction St Unit 840
- 1297 E Broadway Ave Unit 133
- 1297 E Broadway Ave Unit 132
- 954 E Pima Ave
- 2027 W 21st Ave
- 250 S Grand Dr Unit 3
- 455 S Delaware Dr Unit 179
- 455 S Delaware Dr Unit 112
- 455 S Delaware Dr Unit 171
Ask me questions while you tour the home.