1175 Lavender Rd Athens, GA 30606
Estimated payment $2,180/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Wood Burning Stove
- 1 Fireplace
- Clarke Central High School Rated A-
- Vaulted Ceiling
- No HOA
About This Home
Important: This home is not available for rent. Any advertisements or listings offering this property for lease are scams and should be reported. Welcome to this beautiful new-construction home featuring vinyl siding for easy maintenance and 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy the airy feel of the vaulted ceilings in the spacious family room, seamlessly connected to an open-concept kitchen. The kitchen offers granite countertops, modern finishes, and plenty of room for cooking and gathering. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality-ready for you to make it your own. Split bedroom plan! Great for roommates or just a getaway from the kids. Home offers a 2 car garage w opener and a fenced in back yard on over half +- acre. If you want to be convient to everything such as shopping, schools and hospitals this place is for you! Qualifies for NO MONEY DOWN! DO YOU? Call now to find out.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,380 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Tray Ceiling
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
- Wood Burning Stove
- Pull Down Stairs to Attic
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 061 030F
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplan
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -1.4% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -1.4% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.4% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
With nearly three decades of real estate experience, I have proudly served Barrow County and the surrounding areas since 1997, helping clients navigate one of life’s most important decisions with confidence and ease. Real estate is more than my career—it is my passion, and that dedication is reflected in the lasting relationships I build and the results I consistently deliver.
Throughout my career, I have been recognized as a Top Producer and Multi-Million Dollar Producer, a testament to
Cindy's Other Listings
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: CL350776
APN: 061-030-F
- 140 Rustwood Dr
- 185 Live Oak Place
- 460 Rustwood Dr
- 230 Rustwood Dr
- 170 Ramble Hills Way
- 192 Lakeover Cir
- 145 Ramble Hills Cir
- 101 Inverness Rd
- 105 Inverness Rd
- 413 Jasmine Trail
- 309 Jasmine Trail
- 154 Melbourne Dr
- 390 Lakeland Dr
- 105 Red Bluff Dr
- 120 Dove Valley Ln
- 130 Federal St
- 240 Deerfield Rd
- 245 Federal St
- 0 Jefferson Rd Unit CL345142
- 0 Jefferson Rd Unit 10631273
- 212 Rustwood Dr
- 565 Rustwood Dr
- 207 Rustwood Dr Unit 207
- 205-207 Rustwood Dr Unit 207
- 437 Rustwood Dr Unit 437
- 197 Lavender Lakes Dr
- 345 Rustwood Dr Unit 345 Rustwood Dr
- 345 Rustwood Dr
- 160 Fair Oaks Dr
- 315 Rustwood Dr Unit 315 Rustwood Dr
- 123 1/2 Inverness Rd Unit Carriage House
- 272 Lake Vista Way
- 125 Cardinal Creek Ln
- 137 Bristol Woods Dr
- 110 Addison Rd
- 120 Pinehurst Ct Unit 2
- 110 Addison Rd Unit SI ID1223264P
- 110 Addison Rd Unit SI ID1223265P
- 100 Cameron Ct Unit 102 Cameron Court