1175 Lucerne Dr Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $282,623
Studio
4
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Lucerne Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $282,623, approximately $154 per square foot. 1175 Lucerne Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Williams Steven B and Williams Rachel D
Bought by
1175 Lucerne Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Homes In Partnership Inc
Bought by
Williams Steven B and Williams Rachel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,125
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1175 Lucerne Llc | $288,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Steven B | $117,500 | Apple Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Steven B | $88,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,910 | $240,045 | $81,131 | $158,914 |
| 2025 | $2,492 | $177,558 | $72,116 | $105,442 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $177,558 | $72,116 | $105,442 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $168,780 | $72,116 | $96,664 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $142,283 | $59,600 | $82,683 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $134,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $134,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $127,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $118,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $118,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $118,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $118,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $142 | $136,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map