1175 N 11th St Breese, IL 62230
Estimated Value: $399,203 - $556,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,835
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 N 11th St, Breese, IL 62230 and is currently estimated at $454,301, approximately $160 per square foot. 1175 N 11th St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Breese ESD #12, Beckemeyer Elementary School, and Central Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,594 | $145,390 | $29,150 | $116,240 |
| 2023 | $9,594 | $137,160 | $27,500 | $109,660 |
| 2022 | $9,524 | $124,690 | $25,000 | $99,690 |
| 2021 | $8,638 | $118,750 | $23,810 | $94,940 |
| 2020 | $8,473 | $114,180 | $22,890 | $91,290 |
| 2019 | $8,334 | $114,180 | $22,890 | $91,290 |
| 2018 | $8,297 | $108,046 | $19,729 | $88,317 |
| 2017 | $8,069 | $103,890 | $18,970 | $84,920 |
| 2016 | $8,016 | $103,890 | $18,970 | $84,920 |
| 2015 | $7,229 | $103,890 | $18,970 | $84,920 |
| 2013 | $7,229 | $108,630 | $18,970 | $89,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map