1175 Pine Grove Rd Beaver, PA 15009
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Pine Grove Rd, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $208,325, approximately $200 per square foot. 1175 Pine Grove Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Dutch Ridge Elementary School, College Square Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Albrecht Christopher S and Albrecht Rose A
Bought by
Divittis Nason Eli and Wisenor Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,994
Outstanding Balance
$145,667
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Muprhy Bernadinem
Bought by
Albrecht Christopher S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divittis Nason Eli | $172,625 | Keymax Settlement Svcs Llc | |
| Albrecht Christopher S | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Divittis Nason Eli | $163,994 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $88,650 | $31,500 | $57,150 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $88,650 | $31,500 | $57,150 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $15,200 | $5,450 | $9,750 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $15,200 | $5,450 | $9,750 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $15,200 | $5,450 | $9,750 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $15,200 | $5,450 | $9,750 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $15,200 | $5,450 | $9,750 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $15,200 | $5,450 | $9,750 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $15,200 | $5,450 | $9,750 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $15,200 | $5,450 | $9,750 |
| 2015 | $337 | $15,200 | $5,450 | $9,750 |
| 2014 | $337 | $15,200 | $5,450 | $9,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map