1175 Tucson St Aurora, CO 80011
Hoffman Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,028 - $426,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Tucson St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $417,757, approximately $257 per square foot. 1175 Tucson St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Clark Morton Llc
Bought by
Lucero Jay E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,521
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Wells Marilyn Turmage and Wells John
Bought by
Clark Morton Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Turnage William L and Estate Of Jephthah E Turnage
Bought by
Turnage William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco