1175 W Broadway Hewlett, NY 11557
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 W Broadway, Hewlett, NY 11557. 1175 W Broadway is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Shulamith High School for Girls.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114,541 | $16,950 | $4,175 | $12,775 |
| 2024 | $46,903 | $18,580 | $4,577 | $14,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map