1175 Wrenfield Way Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Wrenfield Way, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $554,822. 1175 Wrenfield Way is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Luetzow William and Luetzow Hannah
Bought by
Chapel Michael J and Chapel Coleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,100
Outstanding Balance
$210,672
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Sapida David and Sapida Teresa Uy
Bought by
Luetzow William and Luetzow Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Lapp Eric D and Lapp Nancy A
Bought by
Sapida David and Sapida Teresa Uy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,872
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Bielinski Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lapp Eric D and Lapp Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapel Michael J | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Luetzow William | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Sapida David | $299,500 | None Available | |
| Lapp Eric D | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapel Michael J | $264,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Luetzow William | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sapida David | $294,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,149 | $476,500 | $103,600 | $372,900 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $442,600 | $93,300 | $349,300 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $392,900 | $93,300 | $299,600 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $347,000 | $93,300 | $253,700 |
| 2020 | $5,003 | $285,900 | $78,000 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $281,700 | $78,000 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $281,700 | $78,000 | $203,700 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $281,500 | $78,000 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $281,000 | $78,000 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $4,608 | $281,000 | $78,000 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $281,000 | $78,000 | $203,000 |
| 2013 | $4,449 | $279,100 | $82,000 | $197,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map