Seller's Agent in 2017
Javier Avila
HomeSmart
(928) 502-9970
15 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $471,000
WOW!!! Looking for the perfect home with all the bells and whistles, perfect for entertaining and in the perfect location? Look no further!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is move-in ready!!! The backyard is an oasis w/a 33’ heated and fenced-in pool with jacuzzi and self-cleaning valet system. Alongside the pool is the full length rear patio finished in flagstone with a built-in BBQ grill/bar and a fire pit adjacent to the the flagstone that extends beyond the patio.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Janet | $250,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Osborn Matthew David | $210,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Guild Mortgage Company | $265,310 | Great American Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Ball Gerald E | $259,687 | Citizens Title | |
| Wheeler Fred | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Stover Dennis D | $247,882 | Citizens Title & Trust | |
| T D G Marketing Inc | -- | Citizens Title & Trust | |
| T D G Inc | -- | Citizens Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osborn Matthew David | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Gerald E | $254,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Fred | $258,746 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Sold | $250,000 | -7.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2017 08/05/17 | For Sale | $269,900 | +28.5% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Sold | $210,000 | +1.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | For Sale | $206,000 | -20.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | $259,687 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | For Sale | $259,687 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,083 | $30,778 | $5,724 | $25,054 |
| 2025 | $2,024 | $29,313 | $5,377 | $23,936 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $27,917 | $5,300 | $22,617 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $26,587 | $5,139 | $21,448 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $25,321 | $5,111 | $20,210 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $24,116 | $4,943 | $19,173 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $22,967 | $4,941 | $18,026 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $21,873 | $4,800 | $17,073 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $21,248 | $4,800 | $16,448 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $21,248 | $4,800 | $16,448 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $20,018 | $5,000 | $15,018 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $19,807 | $5,000 | $14,807 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $20,969 | $5,100 | $15,869 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Javier Avila
HomeSmart
(928) 502-9970
15 in this area
146 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jose Avila
HomeSmart
(928) 502-9227
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mike Bowling
Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling
(928) 246-0919
50 in this area
130 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judy McCrory
CENTURY 21 Action Group
(928) 345-2030
7 in this area
12 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lane Spencer
Burkett CO Realtors
(928) 941-3658
10 in this area
17 Total Sales
U
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Ursula Patane
Burkett CO Realtors
(928) 210-1937
34 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 129309
APN: 700-16-127
Ask me questions while you tour the home.