11751 Kingston Dr Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $309,652 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11751 Kingston Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $396,913, approximately $249 per square foot. 11751 Kingston Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Henderson Debra L
Bought by
Henderson Debra L and Henderson Leah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2020
Sold by
Henderson Debra L
Bought by
Henderson Debra L and Henderson Leah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Henderson Leah L
Bought by
Henderson Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Debra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson Debra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson Debra L | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Debra L | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Debra L | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $43,200 | $3,300 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $39,700 | $3,300 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $39,700 | $3,300 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $39,700 | $3,300 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $39,700 | $3,300 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $35,600 | $3,000 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $35,600 | $3,000 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $35,600 | $3,000 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $35,600 | $3,000 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $32,800 | $3,000 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $32,800 | $3,000 | $29,800 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $32,900 | $2,700 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map