11751 S Coltrane Rd Edmond, OK 73034
Estimated Value: $171,575 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11751 S Coltrane Rd, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $237,525, approximately $173 per square foot. 11751 S Coltrane Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Fogarty Elementary School, and Cotteral Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Atchley Larry Lee and Atchley Darla
Bought by
Atchley Mark Alan and Atchley Lisa Diann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atchley Mark Alan | $40,000 | American Eagle Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $5,223 | $1,733 | $3,490 |
| 2024 | $481 | $5,070 | $1,711 | $3,359 |
| 2023 | $481 | $4,922 | $1,706 | $3,216 |
| 2022 | $429 | $4,779 | $1,677 | $3,102 |
| 2021 | $418 | $4,640 | $1,648 | $2,992 |
| 2020 | $405 | $4,505 | $1,620 | $2,885 |
| 2019 | $393 | $4,373 | $1,588 | $2,785 |
| 2018 | $370 | $4,247 | $1,558 | $2,689 |
| 2017 | $352 | $4,123 | $1,528 | $2,595 |
| 2016 | $348 | $4,002 | $1,502 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | $273 | $3,773 | $1,472 | $2,301 |
| 2013 | $295 | $3,996 | $1,050 | $2,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map