11751 Wind Dance Ct Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $804,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,977
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11751 Wind Dance Ct, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $699,674, approximately $235 per square foot. 11751 Wind Dance Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Beverly Trust Company
Bought by
Mundo John and Mundo Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mundo John | $89,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,973 | $190,861 | $51,458 | $139,403 |
| 2023 | $13,481 | $177,772 | $45,957 | $131,815 |
| 2022 | $12,345 | $161,920 | $41,859 | $120,061 |
| 2021 | $11,658 | $151,483 | $39,161 | $112,322 |
| 2020 | $11,417 | $147,213 | $38,057 | $109,156 |
| 2019 | $11,064 | $165,808 | $39,520 | $126,288 |
| 2018 | $12,472 | $161,041 | $38,384 | $122,657 |
| 2017 | $12,255 | $157,282 | $37,488 | $119,794 |
| 2016 | $11,928 | $151,890 | $36,203 | $115,687 |
| 2015 | $11,638 | $146,541 | $34,928 | $111,613 |
| 2014 | $11,638 | $145,522 | $34,685 | $110,837 |
| 2013 | $11,638 | $147,409 | $35,135 | $112,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map