NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11753 Riverdale Redford, MI 48239

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $179,648

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,228 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2025

Last sale price $160,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $996 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2025

***BUYER HAS COLD FEET, NO FAULT OF THE HOME***Welcome Home!! This charming brick bungalow, situated on a generous sized lot, has been completely updated with todays buyer in mind! As soon as you enter the home, you will notice the beautiful hard wood floors. An abundance of natural light flows throughout this home making it feel open and airy. The spacious dining area leads into the renovated kitchen (2019) featuring shaker style cabinets, updated countertops and stainless steel appliances. The updated full bathroom is the perfect blend of modern and vintage. The master bedroom features new wall heater (2022) & newer carpeting (2019), giving the huge space a cozy feel. There is plenty of storage found through out the home, including large closets and a partially finished basement featuring a half bath! If you are looking for a truly “turn key” home, this is the one for you! HVAC & HWT & AC all 2019 & driveway 2023. Schedule your private showing today and make this house your home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacquelyn Hobson-Pon

3DX Real Estate LLC License #6501406771 Listed on: 03/07/2025

3DX Real Estate LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ciera Flagg

EXP Realty Main License #6501445605

EXP Realty Main

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43.00 x 135.00

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,228 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Location

  • Ground Level

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Frieschkorn Parkway Sub No 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 79032020144000
  • $3,500 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Assessment: 195.00
  • Year Built: 1951
  • State Equalized Value: 63800.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2019
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1228

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.13
  • Lot Dimensions: 43.00 x 135.00
  • Parcel Number: 79032020144000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1617.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 2663.0000
  • Total Tax: 4280.0000
  • Taxable Value: 51694.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: South Redford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Luther Ronni
Bought by
Kelly Deborah
Seller's Agent
Jacquelyn Hobson-Pon
3DX Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Ciera Flagg
EXP Realty Main
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
6.74%
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$168,412

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,412
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,946
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$158,466

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2019
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Jacquelyn Hobson-Pon
3DX Real Estate LLC
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$76,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-10.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2012
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold Price
$900

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kelly Deborah $160,000 None Listed On Document
Kelly Deborah $160,000 None Listed On Document
Luther Ronni $76,000 Clslo Title Co
The Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Deaver Benjamin Bradley $32,000 Capital Title Ins Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kelly Deborah $10,000
Closed Kelly Deborah $10,000
Open Kelly Deborah $157,102
Closed Kelly Deborah $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $160,000 +6.7% $130 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 For Sale $149,900 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
10/05/2019 10/05/19 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Sold $76,000 -10.6% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/17/2019 02/17/19 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2019 02/16/19 For Sale $85,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
11/01/2015 11/01/15 Rented $875 -7.9% --
10/27/2015 10/27/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/22/2015 09/22/15 For Rent $950 +5.6% --
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Rented $900 0.0% --
08/13/2013 08/13/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/06/2013 08/06/13 For Rent $900 0.0% --
09/05/2012 09/05/12 Sold $32,000 0.0% $27 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2012 07/17/12 Rented $900 0.0% --
07/12/2012 07/12/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/20/2012 06/20/12 For Rent $900 0.0% --
05/07/2012 05/07/12 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2012 04/02/12 For Sale $34,900 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,179 $71,100 $0 $0
2024 $1,617 $63,800 $0 $0
2023 $1,582 $60,500 $0 $0
2022 $4,074 $52,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,955 $50,300 $0 $0
2020 $3,900 $45,800 $0 $0
2019 $2,316 $35,600 $0 $0
2018 $827 $30,900 $0 $0
2017 $2,509 $28,700 $0 $0
2016 $2,053 $27,600 $0 $0
2015 $2,490 $24,900 $0 $0
2013 $2,630 $26,900 $0 $0
2012 $1,659 $29,300 $6,900 $22,400

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20250013898

Realcomp

APN: 79-032-02-0144-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.