Estimated Value: $953,508 - $1,050,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,473
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11758 Elderberry Way, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,011,877, approximately $226 per square foot. 11758 Elderberry Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Bell Canyon Montessori School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Cryer Martin E and Cryer Karen M
Bought by
Boaden Bart R and Boaden Lesley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,042
Interest Rate
2.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$962,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Cryer Karen M
Bought by
Cryer Martin E and Cryer Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Davidson Virginia A and Davidson Paul T
Bought by
Cryer Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Snodgress R H
Bought by
Davidson Virginia A and Davidson Paul T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,700
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boaden Bart R | -- | Founders Title | |
| Cryer Martin E | -- | -- | |
| Cryer Karen M | -- | -- | |
| Davidson Virginia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boaden Bart R | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cryer Karen M | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Virginia A | $236,700 | |
| Closed | Cryer Karen M | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $902,500 | $227,500 | $675,000 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $851,800 | $219,000 | $632,800 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $826,900 | $210,600 | $616,300 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $830,800 | $206,400 | $624,400 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $614,000 | $160,500 | $453,500 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $521,800 | $160,500 | $361,300 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $490,600 | $151,500 | $339,100 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $469,200 | $151,500 | $317,700 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $463,500 | $151,500 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $420,100 | $144,900 | $275,200 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $396,800 | $171,700 | $225,100 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $386,400 | $171,700 | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map