11759 Clayton Dr Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,612,957
Studio
--
Bath
2,768
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11759 Clayton Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $1,329,989, approximately $480 per square foot. 11759 Clayton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lead-Deadwood Elementary School, Lead-Deadwood Middle School, and Lead-Deadwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Grill Steven R and Grill Lavonne
Bought by
Engelhart Darren D and Engelhart Heidi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelhart Darren D | $519,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,595 | $901,030 | $171,000 | $730,030 |
| 2024 | $8,009 | $808,390 | $163,500 | $644,890 |
| 2023 | $9,901 | $693,410 | $156,000 | $537,410 |
| 2022 | $9,299 | $611,310 | $144,000 | $467,310 |
| 2021 | $9,013 | $611,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,754 | $534,330 | $109,500 | $424,830 |
| 2018 | $7,439 | $509,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,348 | $509,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,986 | $508,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,358 | $500,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,830 | $455,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $428,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map