Estimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,308,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11759 Oak Manor Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,210,723, approximately $446 per square foot. 11759 Oak Manor Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Bell Canyon Montessori School and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Randall Stetar Bruce
Bought by
Grigorian Edgar and Grigorian Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Outstanding Balance
$798,575
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Stetar Bruce R
Bought by
Stetar Bruce Randall and Stetar Janet Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Lee Wenny Shinwei
Bought by
Stetar Bruce R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Yeh Tzuhua and Eaton Michael Chad
Bought by
Lee Wenny Hsinwei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Yeh Tzu Hua
Bought by
Yeh Tzu Hua and Eaton Michael Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Collins Michael W and Collins Trudy L
Bought by
Yeh Tzu Hua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigorian Edgar | -- | First American Title | |
| Stetar Bruce Randall | -- | First American Title | |
| Stetar Bruce Randall | -- | First American Title | |
| Stetar Bruce R | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Lee Wenny Hsinwei | -- | None Available | |
| Yeh Tzu Hua | -- | None Available | |
| Yeh Tzu Hua | -- | First American Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grigorian Edgar | $860,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stetar Bruce R | $414,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $1,064,800 | $292,100 | $772,700 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $1,003,600 | $281,200 | $722,400 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $971,900 | $270,400 | $701,500 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $867,200 | $265,100 | $602,100 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $638,500 | $206,200 | $432,300 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $577,600 | $206,200 | $371,400 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $542,400 | $194,500 | $347,900 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $480,600 | $194,500 | $286,100 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $476,100 | $194,500 | $281,600 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $453,300 | $176,500 | $276,800 |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $443,600 | $185,000 | $258,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $434,400 | $185,000 | $249,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map