NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $261,555

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,306 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2025

Last sale price $175,500 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,403 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of December 2025

Great Opportunity to own this single-family home built in 1999 featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. ***SPECIAL NOTES: (1) This is a CASH ONLY transaction. (2) Seller to pay Taxes, HOA, and Municipal/Utility Liens. (3) Please read the Auction disclaimers carefully before placing a bid or submitting an offer. ***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Val Laborevitch

Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc. License #471019467 Listed on: 06/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,613

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,613

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

• Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 2306
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 72745
  • Lot Size: 1.0-1.99 Acres
  • Special Assessments: U

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3613
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2025
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
List Price
$192,700
Sold Price
$175,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,200
-8.93%
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$201,139

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,639
Avg. Annual Appreciation
46.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2025
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
List Price
$192,700
Sold Price
$175,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,200
-8.93%
Views
108

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Lee County Sheriff
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Fox Raymond and Fox Soon C
Bought by
Fox Raymond and Fox Soon C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee County Properties Llc $175,500 None Available
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc -- None Available
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc -- None Available
Fox Raymond -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Sold $175,500 -8.9% $76 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2025 06/23/25 For Sale $192,700 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,975 $66,566 $10,210 $56,356
2023 $3,613 $61,070 $9,367 $51,703
2022 $3,235 $55,018 $8,439 $46,579
2021 $2,958 $50,943 $7,814 $43,129
2020 $1,310 $52,882 $6,843 $46,039
2019 $1,320 $51,342 $6,644 $44,698
2018 $1,303 $50,336 $6,514 $43,822
2017 $1,305 $48,400 $6,263 $42,137
2016 $2,642 $46,393 $7,421 $38,972
2015 $1,247 $46,393 $7,421 $38,972
2014 $1,222 $46,393 $7,421 $38,972
2013 $1,276 $56,386 $7,949 $48,437
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12402405

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-02-25-451-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.