1176 Delta Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $89,815 - $135,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1176 Delta Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $103,704, approximately $88 per square foot. 1176 Delta Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Snyder Helen M
Bought by
Tucker Karolenn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Karolenn A | $45,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tucker Karolenn A | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $23,230 | $2,990 | $20,240 |
| 2024 | $908 | $18,380 | $2,730 | $15,650 |
| 2023 | $908 | $18,380 | $2,730 | $15,650 |
| 2022 | $930 | $18,380 | $2,730 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $807 | $14,690 | $2,140 | $12,550 |
| 2020 | $809 | $14,690 | $2,140 | $12,550 |
| 2019 | $811 | $14,690 | $2,140 | $12,550 |
| 2018 | $749 | $13,020 | $1,940 | $11,080 |
| 2017 | $748 | $13,024 | $1,943 | $11,081 |
| 2016 | $749 | $13,024 | $1,943 | $11,081 |
| 2015 | $764 | $13,024 | $1,943 | $11,081 |
| 2014 | $761 | $13,024 | $1,943 | $11,081 |
| 2013 | $753 | $13,024 | $1,943 | $11,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map