1176 E Darden Rd Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1176 E Darden Rd, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $258,359, approximately $141 per square foot. 1176 E Darden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hargrove Elementary School, Hobbton Middle School, and Hobbton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Williford Robin H
Bought by
Fordworth Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Bought by
Hollingsworth Gary William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fordworth Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Williford Robin H | -- | -- | |
| Hollingsworth Gary William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $142,556 | $28,435 | $114,121 |
| 2024 | $977 | $142,556 | $28,435 | $114,121 |
| 2023 | $686 | $76,192 | $20,936 | $55,256 |
| 2022 | $686 | $76,192 | $20,936 | $55,256 |
| 2021 | $686 | $76,192 | $20,936 | $55,256 |
| 2020 | $686 | $76,192 | $20,936 | $55,256 |
| 2019 | $686 | $76,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $69,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $624 | $69,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $69,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $69,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $628 | $69,343 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map