1176 Hoe Ave Bronx, NY 10459
Crotona Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,029 - $790,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1176 Hoe Ave, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $743,507, approximately $372 per square foot. 1176 Hoe Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 066 School of Higher Expectations, P.S. 214, and School Of Performing Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Santiago Elva and Santiago Juan
Bought by
Santiago Clarissa L and Santiago Jody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Clarissa L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,936 | $15,475 | $3,369 | $12,106 |
| 2025 | $2,638 | $14,618 | $3,041 | $11,577 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $14,534 | $2,955 | $11,579 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $13,712 | $3,026 | $10,686 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $38,040 | $9,600 | $28,440 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $38,400 | $9,600 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $33,240 | $9,600 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $27,480 | $9,600 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $11,427 | $3,882 | $7,545 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $10,782 | $3,948 | $6,834 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $10,747 | $3,754 | $6,993 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $10,152 | $3,709 | $6,443 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $10,094 | $4,262 | $5,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map