1176 Magnolia Rd Whigham, GA 39897
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1176 Magnolia Rd, Whigham, GA 39897 and is currently estimated at $168,068, approximately $129 per square foot. 1176 Magnolia Rd is a home located in Grady County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Bought by
Barrow Tammy Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Boyette J Raymond
Bought by
Boyette Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1973
Bought by
Boyette J Raymond
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow Tammy Teresa | $30,000 | -- | |
| Boyette Henry | -- | -- | |
| Boyette J Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $55,200 | $1,854 | $53,346 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $43,027 | $1,854 | $41,173 |
| 2023 | $729 | $25,676 | $2,016 | $23,660 |
| 2022 | $729 | $25,676 | $2,016 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $731 | $25,676 | $2,016 | $23,660 |
| 2020 | $734 | $25,676 | $2,016 | $23,660 |
| 2019 | $734 | $25,676 | $2,016 | $23,660 |
| 2018 | $689 | $25,676 | $2,016 | $23,660 |
| 2017 | $656 | $25,676 | $2,016 | $23,660 |
| 2016 | $556 | $21,949 | $2,016 | $19,933 |
| 2015 | $549 | $21,949 | $2,016 | $19,933 |
| 2014 | $550 | $21,949 | $2,016 | $19,933 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,981 | $2,520 | $17,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map