NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $15,762,099

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
5,021 Sq Ft
$3,139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2019

Last sale price $11,000,000 $2,191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $107,766 / mo

Highlights

  • 166 Feet of Ocean or Gulf Waterfront
  • Beach View
  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Dunedin Highland Middle School Rated 9+
  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2019

Mandalay Point.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Thorn

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #477603 Listed on: 08/09/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $47,800

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • 166 Feet of Ocean or Gulf Waterfront
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,021 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Mandalay Point Sub 1St Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$47,800

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 5021
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50429
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 2190.80
  • Total Acreage: One + to Two Acres
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 466.47

• Water View: Beach,Gulf/Ocean - Full
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 166
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0064G
  • Water Frontage Feet Gulf Ocean: 166

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-54702-000-0200
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: VE

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 47800
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 20-71
  • Tax Lot: 20

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Gulf/Ocean

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Bellini Lauren and Bellini Arnold F
Bought by
1176 Mandalay Llc
Current Estimated Value
$15,762,099

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2019
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
List Price
$11,000,000
Sold Price
$11,000,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1176 Mandalay Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Bellini Lauren $11,000,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Off Market $11,000,000 -- --
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Sold $11,000,000 0.0% $2,191 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 For Sale $11,000,000 -- $2,191 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $269,573 $20,791,713 $20,757,726 $33,987
2024 $256,328 $18,176,673 $18,144,180 $32,493
2023 $256,328 $17,692,886 $17,660,958 $31,928
2022 $238,681 $16,808,278 $16,772,544 $35,734
2021 $190,468 $9,372,671 $0 $0
2020 $194,566 $9,450,984 $0 $0
2019 $48,354 $2,371,595 $0 $0
2018 $47,800 $2,327,375 $0 $0
2017 $45,691 $2,279,505 $0 $0
2016 $45,410 $2,232,620 $0 $0
2015 $46,076 $2,217,100 $0 $0
2014 $45,894 $2,199,504 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8055251

Stellar MLS

APN: 32-28-15-54702-000-0200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.