1176 River Bend Ct Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1176 River Bend Ct, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $420,880, approximately $338 per square foot. 1176 River Bend Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including E. Wilson Morrison Elementary School and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Bean Michael A
Bought by
Jett Margaret S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,662
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jett Margaret S | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jett Margaret S | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,995 | $416,400 | $69,600 | $346,800 |
| 2025 | $1,995 | $416,400 | $69,600 | $346,800 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $347,200 | $63,300 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $347,200 | $63,300 | $283,900 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $242,200 | $55,000 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $315 | $242,200 | $55,000 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $234,000 | $55,000 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $234,000 | $55,000 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $209,100 | $50,000 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $209,100 | $50,000 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $209,100 | $50,000 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,100 | $50,000 | $159,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,200 | $58,000 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map