1176 S 1150 W Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $673,143
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,086
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1176 S 1150 W, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $633,786, approximately $155 per square foot. 1176 S 1150 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Mt. Nebo Middle, and Payson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Heritage Builders Llc
Bought by
Vankampen Kent R and Vankampen Van Kampen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,782
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vankampen Kent R | -- | Wasatch Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vankampen Kent R | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $359,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $356,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $371,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $363,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $491,600 | $148,500 | $343,100 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $456,300 | $135,000 | $321,300 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $450,900 | $135,000 | $315,900 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $389,700 | $115,000 | $274,700 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $192,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $158,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $605 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $481 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map