1176 Suemar Rd Dunedin, FL 34698
Estimated Value: $441,481 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1176 Suemar Rd, Dunedin, FL 34698 and is currently estimated at $543,870, approximately $323 per square foot. 1176 Suemar Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $126,991 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $123,412 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $119,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $116,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $112,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $111,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $108,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $106,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $104,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $102,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $101,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $100,976 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map