11761 Blue Ridge Dr Schoolcraft, MI 49087
Estimated Value: $430,954 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11761 Blue Ridge Dr, Schoolcraft, MI 49087 and is currently estimated at $440,989, approximately $246 per square foot. 11761 Blue Ridge Dr is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Schoolcraft Upper Elementary School, Schoolcraft Middle School, and Schoolcraft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Washburn Wendy L and Schiedel Wendy L
Bought by
Sage Kevin Dean and Sage Myong Cha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,958
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Wichman Culbertson Julie A
Bought by
Schiedel Wendy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Culbertson Timothy B
Bought by
Culbertson Timothy B and Timothy B Culbertson & Julie A Wichman C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Culbertson Timothy B and Culbertson Julie A
Bought by
Culbertson Timothy B and Wichman Culbertson Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Lathwell Kim D and Lathwell Jo Ellen
Bought by
Culbertson Timothy B and Culbertson Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Kevin Dean | $270,000 | Attorneys Title | |
| Schiedel Wendy L | $207,400 | Devon Title Company | |
| Culbertson Timothy B | -- | Devon Title Company | |
| Culbertson Timothy B | -- | None Available | |
| Culbertson Timothy B | $222,000 | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sage Kevin Dean | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Culbertson Timothy B | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,600 | $12,100 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map