11762 Delwick Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $888,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,122
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11762 Delwick Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $822,600, approximately $263 per square foot. 11762 Delwick Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Park Square Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Patel Ankit R and Patel Hemaxi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,600
Outstanding Balance
$149,298
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$673,302
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ankit R | $345,200 | Millenia Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Ankit R | $310,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,694 | $383,501 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,694 | $383,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $369,524 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $348,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $338,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $328,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $324,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,732 | $316,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $310,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $402,178 | $80,000 | $322,178 |
| 2016 | $4,605 | $392,381 | $80,000 | $312,381 |
| 2015 | $4,683 | $376,007 | $80,000 | $296,007 |
| 2014 | $4,750 | $358,505 | $80,000 | $278,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map