11763 Deepwoods Rd Hazelhurst, WI 54531
Estimated Value: $509,203 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11763 Deepwoods Rd, Hazelhurst, WI 54531 and is currently estimated at $599,051. 11763 Deepwoods Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Miller William F and Miller Marie A
Bought by
Wmm Income Trust and Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wmm Income Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $332,800 | $10,000 | $322,800 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $332,800 | $10,000 | $322,800 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $332,800 | $10,000 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $332,800 | $10,000 | $322,800 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $332,800 | $10,000 | $322,800 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $332,800 | $10,000 | $322,800 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $267,800 | $10,000 | $257,800 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $267,800 | $10,000 | $257,800 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $267,800 | $10,000 | $257,800 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $267,800 | $10,000 | $257,800 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $267,800 | $10,000 | $257,800 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $267,800 | $10,000 | $257,800 |
| 2011 | $2,499 | $299,900 | $10,000 | $289,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map