11767 Old Course Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $318,856 - $365,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11767 Old Course Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $336,464, approximately $140 per square foot. 11767 Old Course Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Mcintosh Jerry L and Mcintosh Carol A
Bought by
Mcintosh Jerry L and Mcintosh Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$57,242
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Mcintosh Jerry L and Mcintosh Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$57,242
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |