11768 94th St Largo, FL 33773
Shadow Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $874,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,299
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11768 94th St, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $717,605, approximately $312 per square foot. 11768 94th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Southern Oak Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Tickerhoof Thomas G and Tickerhoof Pauline W
Bought by
Tickerhoof Thomas G and Tickerhoof Pauline W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Hirschfield Philip and Hirschfield Phyllis
Bought by
Tickerhoof Thomas G and Tickerhoof Pauline W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Philip Schwartz Family Partnership
Bought by
Hirschfield Philip and Hirschfield Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tickerhoof Thomas G | -- | Attorney | |
| Tickerhoof Thomas G | $243,800 | -- | |
| Hirschfield Philip | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records