1177 Canyon Rd Logan, UT 84321
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,160 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Canyon Rd, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $477,540, approximately $350 per square foot. 1177 Canyon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wilson School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Christensen Brad and Christensen Linda A
Bought by
Christensen Brad and Christensen Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Brad | -- | Hickman Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $257,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $214,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $214,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $275,280 | $45,000 | $230,280 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $236,900 | $45,000 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $192,358 | $45,000 | $147,358 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $169,880 | $45,000 | $124,880 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $86,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $81,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $81,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $989 | $75,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map