Estimated Value: $502,000 - $775,479
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Decoster Dr, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $593,493, approximately $164 per square foot. 1177 Decoster Dr is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2019
Sold by
Parizek Robert J and Parizek Polly B
Bought by
Brooke Janet B and Brooke John Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke Janet B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $685,300 | $106,200 | $579,100 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $487,700 | $80,700 | $407,000 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $487,700 | $80,700 | $407,000 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $487,700 | $80,700 | $407,000 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $487,700 | $80,700 | $407,000 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $470,600 | $135,500 | $335,100 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $470,600 | $135,500 | $335,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map