1177 Goodman Rd Dawson, GA 39842
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $857,724
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Goodman Rd, Dawson, GA 39842 and is currently estimated at $656,362, approximately $284 per square foot. 1177 Goodman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cooper-Carver Elementary School, Terrell Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Wetherald Brian J
Bought by
Wetherald Brian J and Wetherald Debbie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Arnold David and Arnold Marcia
Bought by
Wetherald Brian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Sapp Ira A
Bought by
Arnold David and Arnold Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetherald Brian J | -- | -- | |
| Wetherald Brian J | $325,000 | -- | |
| Arnold David | $280,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,981 | $216,745 | $78,313 | $138,432 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $188,745 | $78,313 | $110,432 |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $185,145 | $78,313 | $106,832 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $185,145 | $78,313 | $106,832 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $185,145 | $78,313 | $106,832 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $79,913 | $78,313 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $79,913 | $78,313 | $1,600 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $79,913 | $78,313 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $79,913 | $78,313 | $1,600 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $79,913 | $78,313 | $1,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,913 | $78,313 | $1,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,913 | $78,313 | $1,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,913 | $78,313 | $1,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map