1177 Henry River Rd Hickory, NC 28602
South Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Henry River Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $258,669, approximately $182 per square foot. 1177 Henry River Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Fred T. Foard High School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Pitts Ned F and Pitts Betty G
Bought by
Wright Robin P and Chapman Lori P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1966
Bought by
Pitts Ned Franklin and Pitts Betty G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Robin P | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Pitts Ned Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $204,400 | $10,500 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $989 | $204,400 | $10,500 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $964 | $204,400 | $10,500 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $634 | $95,400 | $10,500 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $617 | $95,400 | $10,500 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $617 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $617 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $610 | $93,800 | $10,800 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $93,790 | $10,800 | $82,990 |
| 2014 | $683 | $115,800 | $10,800 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map