1177 James St Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,013 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 James St, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $247,003, approximately $244 per square foot. 1177 James St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Bailey Jennifer C and Lashway Sharon F
Bought by
Borek Diane M and Alford Rosalind P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Bernardo Manuel
Bought by
Abrahamson Beatrice Ann and Bailey Jennifer Christ
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Laprise Doris E and Laprise Lee W
Bought by
Bernardo Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Westview Dev Assocs Lp
Bought by
Laprise Lee W and Laprise Doris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borek Diane M | $118,000 | -- | |
| Abrahamson Beatrice Ann | -- | -- | |