1177 Jordan Rd Flomaton, AL 36441
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $277,949
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Jordan Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441 and is currently estimated at $218,487, approximately $121 per square foot. 1177 Jordan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Flomaton Elementary School, McCall Jr High School, and Flomaton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $718 | $21,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $687 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map