1177 Lexington Blvd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $682,823
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,965
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Lexington Blvd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $602,706, approximately $203 per square foot. 1177 Lexington Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Mcintosh Scott B and Mcintosh Nicole C
Bought by
Mcintosh Scott B and Mcintosh Nicole C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Ghesquiere Kathie Y
Bought by
Mcintosh Scott Bryan and Mcintosh Nicole Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Ghesquiere John J and Ghesquiere Kathie Y
Bought by
Ghesquiere Kathie Y and Ghesquiere John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Heydenburg Christopher and Heydenburg Melissa M
Bought by
Ghesquiere John J and Ghesquire Kathie Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Hurula W Jack and Hurula Ada E
Bought by
Heydenburg Christopher and Heydenburg Melissa M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property