Estimated Value: $327,000 - $412,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Little Mountain Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $356,422, approximately $254 per square foot. 1177 Little Mountain Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Bought by
Downey Ray H and Downey Jennifer F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Ray H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $273,152 | $87,038 | $186,114 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $273,152 | $87,038 | $186,114 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $198,192 | $49,794 | $148,398 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $198,192 | $49,794 | $148,398 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $198,192 | $49,794 | $148,398 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $198,192 | $49,794 | $148,398 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $198,192 | $49,794 | $148,398 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $198,192 | $49,794 | $148,398 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $188,039 | $52,246 | $135,793 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $188,039 | $52,246 | $135,793 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $188,039 | $52,246 | $135,793 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,039 | $52,246 | $135,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map