1177 Pea Ridge Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $430,599 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Pea Ridge Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $546,150, approximately $376 per square foot. 1177 Pea Ridge Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Hardin Walter D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Walter D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $405,422 | $90,695 | $314,727 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $246,608 | $62,200 | $184,408 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $246,608 | $62,200 | $184,408 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $246,608 | $62,200 | $184,408 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $246,608 | $62,200 | $184,408 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $208,426 | $49,760 | $158,666 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $208,426 | $49,760 | $158,666 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $208,426 | $49,760 | $158,666 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $216,140 | $44,290 | $171,850 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $216,140 | $44,290 | $171,850 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map