NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $406,000 - $546,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1177 Phillips Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745 and is currently estimated at $470,186, approximately $587 per square foot. 1177 Phillips Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Elwyn G. Campbell Elementary school, Normandin Middle School, and New Bedford High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Lira Steven P
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
$470,186

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Lira Stephen P and Lira Steven P

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C and Ferreira Laurel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Griffiths Michael A
Bought by
Ferreira Laurel J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Costa Barbara
Bought by
Griffiths Michael A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $152,660 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $152,660 --
Lira Stephen P $190,000 --
Lira Stephen P $190,000 --
Deutsche Bank Natl T C $215,437 --
Deutsche Bank Natl T C $215,437 --
Ferreira Laurel J $194,000 --
Ferreira Laurel J $194,000 --
Griffiths Michael A $85,000 --
Griffiths Michael A $85,000 --
Costa David $92,000 --
Costa David $92,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Costa David $184,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,075 $537,100 $336,100 $201,000
2024 $6,197 $516,400 $356,400 $160,000
2023 $5,092 $356,300 $221,900 $134,400
2022 $4,810 $309,500 $206,100 $103,400
2021 $4,705 $301,800 $202,200 $99,600
2020 $4,762 $294,700 $201,400 $93,300
2019 $4,717 $286,400 $201,400 $85,000
2018 $4,572 $274,900 $201,400 $73,500
2017 $4,294 $257,300 $189,600 $67,700
2016 $3,984 $241,600 $181,700 $59,900
2015 $3,777 $240,100 $181,700 $58,400
2014 $3,647 $240,600 $181,700 $58,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.