1177 White Pine Ct Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $967,000 - $1,117,282
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 White Pine Ct, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $1,017,071, approximately $325 per square foot. 1177 White Pine Ct is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Senior High School, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,968 | $565,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $503,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $336,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,431 | $405,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,243 | $336,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,968 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,852 | $302,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,423 | $269,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $273,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $266,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $236,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map