11770 Cedarbrook Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11770 Cedarbrook Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $250,282, approximately $231 per square foot. 11770 Cedarbrook Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Kay David A and Kay Leanne
Bought by
Queen Tyler J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,157
Outstanding Balance
$86,892
Interest Rate
0.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Bought by
Kay David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Tyler J | $106,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kay David | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Queen Tyler J | $102,157 | |
| Closed | Queen Tyler J | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,890 | $65,287 | $12,654 | $52,633 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $58,590 | $11,356 | $47,234 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $53,560 | $10,381 | $43,179 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $50,315 | $9,752 | $40,563 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $48,487 | $9,398 | $39,089 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $46,315 | $8,977 | $37,338 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $44,504 | $8,626 | $35,878 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $42,925 | $8,320 | $34,605 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $42,237 | $8,187 | $34,050 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $41,031 | $7,953 | $33,078 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $40,512 | $7,852 | $32,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map