Landlord's Agent in 2015
Heather Dickerson
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 319-7084
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,156 - $396,000
Gorgeous Brownstone in excellent location with easy access to interstates, downtown Indy, and Carmel. Mint condition 2 master bdrm town home with beautiful hardwood floors, open floor plan, granite kitchen counters, stainless appliances, breakfast bar, great room w/fireplace, den, walk-in closets, 2 car attached garage. No maintence living is available for you today!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14044523 Listed on: 06/01/2015
Last Renter's Agent
Rebecca Cline
Northbridge Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewchanin Kimberle K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewchanin David M | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Lu Zhibo | -- | None Available | |
| Slowik Ryszard W | -- | None Available | |
| Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewchanin David M | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slowik Ryszard W | $182,804 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | For Rent | $1,500 | +7.1% | -- |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/16/2012 01/16/12 | Rented | $1,400 | -12.5% | -- |
| 01/15/2012 01/15/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $345,000 | $95,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $305,900 | $95,000 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $308,400 | $95,000 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $295,500 | $64,000 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $250,900 | $64,000 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $241,200 | $64,000 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $239,000 | $47,900 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $218,400 | $47,900 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $4,557 | $218,700 | $47,900 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $213,100 | $47,900 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $210,200 | $47,900 | $162,300 |
| 2013 | $4,113 | $202,100 | $47,900 | $154,200 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Heather Dickerson
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 319-7084
45 Total Sales
R
Tenant's Agent in 2015
Rebecca Cline
Northbridge Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21356339
APN: 29-09-36-303-003.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.