11772 Drake Rd Springville, NY 14141
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $286,783
1
Bed
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11772 Drake Rd, Springville, NY 14141 and is currently estimated at $277,928, approximately $300 per square foot. 11772 Drake Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Griffith Institute Middle School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Arendt Debra L and Holmes John L
Bought by
Arendt Gerald K and Arendt Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arendt Gerald K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $73,000 | $15,400 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $73,000 | $15,400 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $73,000 | $15,400 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $73,000 | $15,400 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $73,000 | $15,400 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $73,000 | $15,400 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $49,000 | $15,400 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $49,000 | $15,400 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $49,000 | $15,400 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $49,000 | $15,400 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $15,400 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $15,400 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map