V
Seller's Agent in 2017
Vicki Douglas
The Real Estate Power Houses
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $226,000
What a find!! Lovely single story home w/ refrigerated air! Vaulted ceiling in the family room w/ cozy fireplace. Porch is now a wonderful sun room. Front is xeriscape and back is easy to maintain as well. Workshop in the back has lot's of storage. This home has a fabulous location, easy to jump on I10, Loop 375 and so many stores and restaurants in the area for you to chose from! Settle into this amazing family home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vicki Douglas
The Real Estate Power Houses License #0519639 Listed on: 07/18/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rascon De Loya Norma Leticia | -- | None Available | |
| Blankenship Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Blankenship Linda D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rascon De Loya Norma Leticia | $112,818 | |
| Closed | Rascon De Loya Norma Leticia | $112,818 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -5.4% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | For Sale | $121,500 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Price Changed | $121,500 | -1.2% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2016 07/16/16 | For Sale | $123,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $196,772 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $178,884 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $162,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $147,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $137,245 | $17,641 | $119,604 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $122,180 | $17,641 | $104,539 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $121,217 | $17,641 | $103,576 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $110,890 | $17,641 | $93,249 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $110,890 | $17,641 | $93,249 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $110,890 | $17,641 | $93,249 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $110,453 | $17,641 | $92,812 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2017
Vicki Douglas
The Real Estate Power Houses
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sandra Luna
Sandra Luna & Associates
(915) 587-4670
188 Total Sales
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 702527
APN: V893-999-3570-0500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.