11774 Huckleberry Trail E MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $242,006 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11774 Huckleberry Trail E, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $274,752, approximately $175 per square foot. 11774 Huckleberry Trail E is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including MacClenny Elementary School, Keller Intermediate School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Klenk Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,914
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klenk Kimberly S | $124,990 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klenk Kimberly S | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records