11778 Red Bridge Rd Unit 4 Locust, NC 28097
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11778 Red Bridge Rd Unit 4, Locust, NC 28097 and is currently estimated at $289,041, approximately $194 per square foot. 11778 Red Bridge Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Brown Kelvin M and Brown Vernell L
Bought by
Scott Kim Lorenzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,877
Outstanding Balance
$270,441
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$18,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Charlestown Village Red Bridge Llc
Bought by
Brown Kelvin M and Brown Vernell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Kim Lorenzo | $269,000 | Investors Title | |
| Brown Kelvin M | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Kim Lorenzo | $277,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Kelvin M | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $245,110 | $55,000 | $190,110 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $245,110 | $55,000 | $190,110 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $151,670 | $40,000 | $111,670 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $151,670 | $40,000 | $111,670 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $151,670 | $40,000 | $111,670 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $151,670 | $40,000 | $111,670 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $134,790 | $30,000 | $104,790 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $134,790 | $30,000 | $104,790 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $128,770 | $30,000 | $98,770 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $132,510 | $24,000 | $108,510 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $132,510 | $24,000 | $108,510 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $132,510 | $24,000 | $108,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map