1178 E Washington St Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $696,243 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1178 E Washington St, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $744,811, approximately $341 per square foot. 1178 E Washington St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover and Cardinal Cushing Centers.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Berglund Wilson S and Berglund Patricia
Bought by
Broderick Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Blais Joyce A
Bought by
Berglund Wilson S and Berglund Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broderick Kevin J | $507,500 | -- | |
| Broderick Kevin J | $507,500 | -- | |
| Berglund Wilson S | $257,000 | -- | |
| Berglund Wilson S | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berglund Wilson S | $362,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,027 | $599,900 | $173,200 | $426,700 |
| 2024 | $7,794 | $582,500 | $168,200 | $414,300 |
| 2023 | $7,589 | $535,200 | $168,200 | $367,000 |
| 2022 | $7,341 | $486,500 | $152,800 | $333,700 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $438,200 | $147,000 | $291,200 |
| 2020 | $6,358 | $416,400 | $142,000 | $274,400 |
| 2019 | $6,108 | $393,300 | $139,200 | $254,100 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $378,600 | $133,900 | $244,700 |
| 2017 | $5,604 | $350,700 | $127,500 | $223,200 |
| 2016 | $5,645 | $341,100 | $127,500 | $213,600 |
| 2015 | $5,352 | $336,200 | $127,500 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map